?

Log in

No account? Create an account
SMBoundaries of Time - orchidicons

sea_thoughts


The Sea of Stars

Water-stained pages, pebbles and traces of stardust


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Which Female Doctor Who Companion Are You?
Happy - ajcher
sea_thoughts
Romana
Romana
Take Which Doctor Who companion are you? (girls) today!
Created with Rum and Monkey's Personality Test Generator.</p>
You're Romana!

Silly Doctor. It's adorable, really, how hard he tries. And he is pretty brilliant, you'll give him that. But he always seems to overlook the obvious--including the fact that he's not the only Gallifreyan onboard, thank you very much. You are always calm and collected, and more often than not wonderfully witty, in the face of adversity. The Doctor knows he can count on you, even when you infuriate him!


Fuck yeah! I am pretty damn happy with this result. :D Next to Ace, she's my favourite Old Who companion. The only other Time Lord to ever be invited onto the TARDIS.

  • 1
Seems everyone's getting Romana or Donna. My one friend got Ace intitially, but decided to retake it so she could get Donna instead.

I know someone who got Rose and someone else got Susan. I'm still happy to get Romana!

Romana IS the awesome. She's my personal favorite.

Susan
Susan
Take Which Doctor Who companion are you? (girls) today!
Created with Rum and Monkey's Personality Test Generator.</p>
You're Susan!

For a fugitive from your own people, you're one of the most innocent of the companions, probably because your grandfather is so protective of you. You bring out the tenderness behind the Doctor's bluster and occasional coldness. You are implicitly trusting of the Doctor, no matter what he gets you and the others into, and your confidence in him helps others rally around him, too. Your sweetness and fondness for humans is the legacy you leave him even after you move on.


That's pretty hard not to fix the results, lol.

I'm Romana also. Didn't say one or two, however.

I got Rose, which I thought was a little surprising.

HI! :D Hope you had a great birthday, I posted a belated R/J drabble for you as a present. Anyway, Rose had a lot going for her before she became the Clingy Girlfriend. You're S1 Rose and don't let anyone tell you any difference!

Donna Noble
Donna Noble
Take Which Doctor Who companion are you? (girls) today!
Created with Rum and Monkey's Personality Test Generator.</p>
You're Donna Noble!

Oi! Wotch it, Martian boy! The Doctor thinks he can spout all kinds of ridiculous technobabble and 'Last Time Lord Angst' at you just because he's from outer space, huh? Well, you're not having any of it! You've got a heart of gold and a will of iron, and you're a rather boggling combination of a romantic idealist and a staunch realist. But you never let logical paradoxes get to you; you prefer to shoehorn the universe into a little box of your own perception. More often than not, it fits... probably because the universe is too intimidated to argue!



Boo. Yah.

Haha, that doesn't surprise me AT ALL. ;)

  • 1