?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Autumn - sunlitdays

sea_thoughts


The Sea of Stars

Water-stained pages, pebbles and traces of stardust


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
You Make My Name
Autumn - sunlitdays
sea_thoughts
Pick 10 people and give them the "you make my day award". If you're picked, you are charged with picking 10 of your own. So if your name was chosen... come on down! You're the next contestant on the "make my day" meme.

1. Emily/Lydia
2. Daniel
3. flourhurricane
4. alizep
5. dark_branwen
6. alexiscartwheel
7. nell_aria
8. stmargarets
9. dejana
10. My sister
Tags: ,

  • 1
Hey you!
What did I do to make your day? :D
Well, whatever I did, I'm glad I did it, then!
How's work going?
I am trying to fill out another boring application form tonight *groan*. Am v tired, for a change. But chipper nonetheless.
So, come on, are your gorging on Being Human too? And if not, why not? Have you *seen* the hot bloke in my icon?
x

It always cheers me up to hear from you. :)

Work is STRESSFUL. Today was ridiculously busy and everyone was tired at the end.

Urgh, applications forms... don't get me started, I still remember how bored I got of filling out the same thing every.single.time.

Ah yes, Being Human... one of those things I should like and yet... I am lukewarm. :/

Get with the vampire hotness, girl!
Come on board the Mitchell/Annie ship! He's divinely gorgeous, and she's adorable, hup you come!
And you gotta love George, spesh with your wolfy-thing (I'm thinking watches with ..etc).

Look! Enjoy the pretty!

Am running round trying to pack a suitcase for a weekend with my bro in Northumberland. Damn. I hate economising on clothes. I am so shit at it. I normally take double the pairs of socks and pants that I actually need, several jumpers (in case it's cold), T-shirts and trainers (in case it's warm), two pairs of jeans (cos they go kinda crappy after a day's wear) a going out frock (+ shoes!+ jewellery) and a whole load of toiletries, which always excludes the thing I need most (whatever I've forgotten of course). And did I forget pjs? All amounts to a lot of stuff. And it always feels like not enough.
Betta get on! See you soon. Now go on i-player before it's too late.

What wolfy thing? :P I do NOT have a wolfy thing! (Did you know that The Jungle Books are the only books where wolves are portrayed in a positive light in European literature?)

I hate economising on clothes. I am so shit at it.

Just like the other Helen, my sister. Only she doesn't even try. ;) But honey, it's not going to be 'warm' in Northumberland. EVER. So toss out the T-shirt and trainers, please. At least you have a car (aka a moving suitcase).

Aww, I'm mentioned! <3

You're still not showing up on my friends page. :(

Of course you're mentioned! But I don't know what to do about that, sorry. :(

  • 1